Scroll To Top
Swim Ontario has moved! Our new address is 1 Concorde Gate, Suite 200B, North York, ON M3C3N6
Congratulations to Kylie Masse on her World Record in the 100 back! 58.10!

Arena Pro Swim Series Indianapolis

March 2-4, 2017
Indianapolis, IN

Meet Website

  • Psych Sheets
  • Live Stream
  • Results

Records 

S10 Male 200 Fly - Alec Elliot - ROW - 2:10.27

Day 3 Highlights and Second Swims

Aryanna Fernandes - AAC/OSA - 200 Fly - 24th - 2:21.80
Alec Elliot - ROW - 200 Fly - 27th - 2:11.06
Lauren Shearer - ROW - 100 Breast - 13th - 1:12.47
Jasmine Raines - ROW - 100 Breast - 21st - 1:13.46
Emily Vandenberg - WD/OSA - 100 Breast - 23rd - 1:13.97
Richard Funk - HPCO/TSC - 100 Breast - 7th - 1:01.14
Gabe Mastromatteo - KSS - 100 Breast - 20th - 1:04.34
Kayla Sanchez - HPCO/AAC - 100 Back - 4th - 1:00.92
Dominique Bouchard - OAK - 100 Back - 5th - 1:01.34
Danielle Hanus - NEW - 100 Back - 8th - 1:02.29
Madison Broad - CYPS - 100 Back - 22nd - 1:03.20
Madeleine McDonald - WAC - 100 Back - 28th - 1:03.94
Matthew Klahsen - CAJ - 100 Back - 28th - 58.76
Graysen Bernard - TSC/OSA - 100 Back - 20th - 59.55
Kayla Sanchez - HPCO/AAC - 200 IM - 7th - 2:18.15
Emily Vandenberg - WD/OSA - 200 IM - 26th - 2:22.33
Philip Kay - NYAC - 200 IM - 17th - 2:07.20
Graysen Bernard - TSC/OSA - 31st - 2:15.34

Day 2 Highlights and Second Swims

Kayla Sanchez - HPCO/AAC - 200 Free - 2nd - 1:58/46
Dominique Bouchard - OAK - 200 Back - 3rd - 2:10.41
Michelle Williams - HPCO/NYAC - 50 Free - 2nd - 24.98

Jasmine Raines - ROW - 400 IM - 32nd - 5:19.94
Philip Kay - NYAC - 400 IM - 12th - 4:32.20
Graysen Bernard - TSC/OSA - 18th - 4:41.06
Rebecca Smith - SCAR/ HPCO - 7th - 2:00.04
Madison Braod - CYPS - 200 Back - 11th - 2:14.54
Madeleine McDonald - WAC - 200 Back - 22nd - 2:19.38
Matthew Klahsen - CAJ - 200 Back - 20th - 2:08.00
Philip Kay - NYAC - 200 Back - 25th - 2:08.59
Graysen Bernard - TSC/OSA - 200 Back - 29th - 2:12.74
Kayla Sanchez - HPCO/AAC - 50 Free - 8th - 25.85
Rebecca Smith - HPCO/SCAR - 50 Free - 13th - 26.19
Penny Oleksiak - HPCO/TSC - 50 Free (Fly) - 14th - 26.24

Day 1 Highlights and Second Swims

Rebecca Smith - HPCO/SCAR - 100 Fly - 3rd - 58.98

Penny Oleksiak - HPCO/TSC - 100 Free - 4th - 54.69
Kayla Sanchex - HPCO/AAC - 100 Free - 7th - 55.14 
Michelle Williams - HPCO/NYAC - 100 Free - 9th - 55.33
Rebecca Smith - HPCO/SCAR - 100 Free - 10th - 55.42
Lauren Shearer - ROW - 200 Breast - 22nd - 2:37.55 
Jasmine Raines - ROW - 200 Breast - 27th - 2:37.91
Nina Kucheran - SLSC - 200 Breast - 28th - 2:38.41
Richard Funk - HPCO/TSC - 200 Breast - 14th - 2:17.56
Gabe Mastromatteo - KSS - 200 Breast - 21st - 2:23.98
Graysen Bernard - TSC/OSA - 200 Breast - 25th - 2:23.14 
Philip Kay - NYAC - 200 Breast - 26th - 2:23.44
Maggie MacNeil - LAC - 100 Fly - 9th - 59.80 
Danielle Hanus - NEW - 100 Fly - 23rd - 1:02.27
Aryanna Fernandes - AAC/OSA - 100 Fly - 27th - 1:02.44 
 


Team Ontario (selection criteria HERE)
Aryanna Fernandes - AAC/OSA
Madison Broad - CYPS
Genevieve Sasseville - CYPS
Natalie Peterson - ROW
Roxanna Ramirez - GMAC/OSA
Nina Kucheran - SLSC
Graysen Bernard - TSC/OSA
Gabe Mastromatteo - KSS
Caroline Carruthers - ESWIM/OSA
Lauren Mage - CAJ
Thomas Boyd - SLSC
Emily Vandenberg - WD/OSA
Ethan Placek - WD/OSA

High Performance Centre Ontario
Penny Oleksiak - TSC
Michelle Williams - NYAC
Rebecca Smith - SCAR
Kayla Sanchez - AAC
Richard Funk - TSC

Other Ontario Swimmers
Dominique Bouchard - OAK
Maggie MacNeil - LAC
Danielle Hanus - NEW
Madeleine McDonald - WAC
Lauren Shearer - ROW
Philip Kay - NYAC
Alec Elliot - ROW
Jasmine Raines - ROW
Ethan Fazekas - WAC