Scroll To Top
Swim Ontario has moved! Our new address is 1 Concorde Gate, Suite 200B, North York, ON M3C3N6
Thank you to all officials and volunteers from Summer Provincials and AA meet!
Congratulations to Kylie Masse on her World Record in the 100 back! 58.10!

Arena Pro Swim Series Indianapolis

March 2-4, 2017
Indianapolis, IN

Meet Website

  • Psych Sheets
  • Live Stream
  • Results

Records 

S10 Male 200 Fly - Alec Elliot - ROW - 2:10.27

Day 3 Highlights and Second Swims

Aryanna Fernandes - AAC/OSA - 200 Fly - 24th - 2:21.80
Alec Elliot - ROW - 200 Fly - 27th - 2:11.06
Lauren Shearer - ROW - 100 Breast - 13th - 1:12.47
Jasmine Raines - ROW - 100 Breast - 21st - 1:13.46
Emily Vandenberg - WD/OSA - 100 Breast - 23rd - 1:13.97
Richard Funk - HPCO/TSC - 100 Breast - 7th - 1:01.14
Gabe Mastromatteo - KSS - 100 Breast - 20th - 1:04.34
Kayla Sanchez - HPCO/AAC - 100 Back - 4th - 1:00.92
Dominique Bouchard - OAK - 100 Back - 5th - 1:01.34
Danielle Hanus - NEW - 100 Back - 8th - 1:02.29
Madison Broad - CYPS - 100 Back - 22nd - 1:03.20
Madeleine McDonald - WAC - 100 Back - 28th - 1:03.94
Matthew Klahsen - CAJ - 100 Back - 28th - 58.76
Graysen Bernard - TSC/OSA - 100 Back - 20th - 59.55
Kayla Sanchez - HPCO/AAC - 200 IM - 7th - 2:18.15
Emily Vandenberg - WD/OSA - 200 IM - 26th - 2:22.33
Philip Kay - NYAC - 200 IM - 17th - 2:07.20
Graysen Bernard - TSC/OSA - 31st - 2:15.34

Day 2 Highlights and Second Swims

Kayla Sanchez - HPCO/AAC - 200 Free - 2nd - 1:58/46
Dominique Bouchard - OAK - 200 Back - 3rd - 2:10.41
Michelle Williams - HPCO/NYAC - 50 Free - 2nd - 24.98

Jasmine Raines - ROW - 400 IM - 32nd - 5:19.94
Philip Kay - NYAC - 400 IM - 12th - 4:32.20
Graysen Bernard - TSC/OSA - 18th - 4:41.06
Rebecca Smith - SCAR/ HPCO - 7th - 2:00.04
Madison Braod - CYPS - 200 Back - 11th - 2:14.54
Madeleine McDonald - WAC - 200 Back - 22nd - 2:19.38
Matthew Klahsen - CAJ - 200 Back - 20th - 2:08.00
Philip Kay - NYAC - 200 Back - 25th - 2:08.59
Graysen Bernard - TSC/OSA - 200 Back - 29th - 2:12.74
Kayla Sanchez - HPCO/AAC - 50 Free - 8th - 25.85
Rebecca Smith - HPCO/SCAR - 50 Free - 13th - 26.19
Penny Oleksiak - HPCO/TSC - 50 Free (Fly) - 14th - 26.24

Day 1 Highlights and Second Swims

Rebecca Smith - HPCO/SCAR - 100 Fly - 3rd - 58.98

Penny Oleksiak - HPCO/TSC - 100 Free - 4th - 54.69
Kayla Sanchex - HPCO/AAC - 100 Free - 7th - 55.14 
Michelle Williams - HPCO/NYAC - 100 Free - 9th - 55.33
Rebecca Smith - HPCO/SCAR - 100 Free - 10th - 55.42
Lauren Shearer - ROW - 200 Breast - 22nd - 2:37.55 
Jasmine Raines - ROW - 200 Breast - 27th - 2:37.91
Nina Kucheran - SLSC - 200 Breast - 28th - 2:38.41
Richard Funk - HPCO/TSC - 200 Breast - 14th - 2:17.56
Gabe Mastromatteo - KSS - 200 Breast - 21st - 2:23.98
Graysen Bernard - TSC/OSA - 200 Breast - 25th - 2:23.14 
Philip Kay - NYAC - 200 Breast - 26th - 2:23.44
Maggie MacNeil - LAC - 100 Fly - 9th - 59.80 
Danielle Hanus - NEW - 100 Fly - 23rd - 1:02.27
Aryanna Fernandes - AAC/OSA - 100 Fly - 27th - 1:02.44 
 


Team Ontario (selection criteria HERE)
Aryanna Fernandes - AAC/OSA
Madison Broad - CYPS
Genevieve Sasseville - CYPS
Natalie Peterson - ROW
Roxanna Ramirez - GMAC/OSA
Nina Kucheran - SLSC
Graysen Bernard - TSC/OSA
Gabe Mastromatteo - KSS
Caroline Carruthers - ESWIM/OSA
Lauren Mage - CAJ
Thomas Boyd - SLSC
Emily Vandenberg - WD/OSA
Ethan Placek - WD/OSA

High Performance Centre Ontario
Penny Oleksiak - TSC
Michelle Williams - NYAC
Rebecca Smith - SCAR
Kayla Sanchez - AAC
Richard Funk - TSC

Other Ontario Swimmers
Dominique Bouchard - OAK
Maggie MacNeil - LAC
Danielle Hanus - NEW
Madeleine McDonald - WAC
Lauren Shearer - ROW
Philip Kay - NYAC
Alec Elliot - ROW
Jasmine Raines - ROW
Ethan Fazekas - WAC